Complete Oscar Winners List 2017

Best Picture

Arrival

Fences

Hacksaw Ridge

Hell or High Water

Hidden Figures

La La Land 

Lion

Manchester by the Sea

Moonlight – Winner

Best Director

Denis Villeneuve – Arrival

Mel Gibson – Hacksaw Ridge

Damien Chazelle – La La Land – Winner

Kenneth Lonergan – Manchester by the Sea

Barry Jenkins – Moonlight

Best Actress

Isabelle Huppert – Elle

Ruth Negga – Loving

Natalie Portman – Jackie

Emma Stone – La La Land– Winner

Meryl Streep – Florence Foster Jenkins

Best Actor

Casey Affleck – Manchester by the Sea – Winner

Andrew Garfield – Hacksaw Ridge

Ryan Gosling – La La Land

Viggo Mortensen – Captain Fantastic

Denzel Washington – Fences

Best Supporting Actress

Viola Davis – Fences – Winner

Naomie Harris – Moonlight

Nicole Kidman – Lion

Octavia Spencer – Hidden Figures

Michelle Williams – Manchester by the Sea

Best Supporting Actor

Mahershala Ali –Moonlight – Winner

Jeff Bridges – Hell or High Water

Lucas Hedges – Manchester by the Sea

Dev Patel – Lion

Michael Shannon – Nocturnal Animals

Best Original Screenplay

Hell or High Water – Taylor Sheridan

La La Land – Damien Chazelle

The Lobster – Yorgos Lanthimos and Efthimis Filippou

Manchester by the Sea – Kenneth Lonergan – Winner

20th Century Women – Mike Mills

Best Adapted Screenplay

Arrival – Eric Heisserer

Fences – August Wilson

Hidden Figures – Allison Schroeder and Theodore Melfi

Lion – Luke Davies

Moonlight – Barry Jenkins and Tarell Alvin McCraney – Winner

Best Animated Feature Film

Kubo and the Two Strings

Moana

My Life as a Zucchini

The Red Turtle

Zootopia – Winner

Best Foreign Language Film

Land of Mine – Denmark

A Man Called Ove – Sweden

The Salesman – Iran – Winner

Tanna – Australia

Toni Erdmann – Germany

Best Documentary Feature

Fire at Sea

I Am Not Your Negro

Life, Animated

O.J. Made in America – Winner

13th

Best Cinematography

Arrival – Bradford Young

La La Land – Linus Sandgren – Winner

Lion – Greig Fraser

Moonlight – James Laxton

Silence – Rodrigo Prieto

Best Original Score

Jackie – Mica Levi

La La Land – Justin Hurwitz – Winner

Oscar, Oscars, Auszeichnung, Studio

Lion – Dustin O’Halloran and Hauschka

Moonlight – Nicholas Britell

Passengers – Thomas Newman

Best Original Song

“Audition (The Fools Who Dream)” – La La Land

“Can’t Stop the Feeling!” – Trolls

“City of Stars” – La La Land – Winner

“The Empty Chair” – Jim: The James Foley Story

“How Far I’ll Go” – Moana

Best Production Design

Arrival

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them

Hail, Caesar!

La La Land – Winner

Passengers

Best Costume Design

Allied

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them – Winner

Florence Foster Jenkins

Jackie

La La Land

Best Makeup and Hairstyling

A Man Called Ove

Star Trek Beyond

Suicide Squad – Winner

Best Film Editing

Arrival

Hacksaw Ridge – Winner

Hell or High Water

La La Land

Moonlight

Best Visual Effects

Deepwater Horizon

Doctor Strange

The Jungle Book – Winner

Kubo and the Two Strings

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

Best Sound Editing

Arrival – Winner

Deepwater Horizon

Hacksaw Ridge

La La Land

Sully

Best Sound Mixing

Arrival

Hacksaw Ridge – Winner

La La Land

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi

Best Live-Action Short Film

Ennemis intérieurs (Enemies Within)

La Femme et le TGV

Silent Nights

Sing – Winner

Timecode

Hollywood-Schild, Ikone, Berge

Best Animated Short Film

Blind Vaysha

Borrowed Time

Pear Cider and Cigarettes

Pearl

Piper – Winner

Best Documentary – Short Subject

Extremis

4.1 Miles

Joe’s Violin

Watani: My Homeland

The White Helmets – Winner

Advertisements

2016 Emmy Awards Complete Winners List

Outstanding Drama Series
Game of Thrones (HBO)
The Americans (FX)
House of Cards (Netflix)
Downton Abbey (PBS)
Better Call Saul (AMC)
Mr. Robot (USA)
Homeland (Showtime)

Outstanding Comedy Series
Veep (HBO)
Transparent (Amazon)
Silicon Valley (HBO)
Modern Family (ABC)
Master of None (Netflix)
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)
black-ish (ABC)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Rami Malek, Mr. Robot (USA)
Kevin Spacey, House of Cards (Netflix)
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul (AMC)
Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan (Showtime)
Kyle Chandler, Bloodline (Netflix)
Matthew Rhys, The Americans (FX)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Viola Davis, How to Get Away With Murder (ABC)
Robin Wright, House of Cards (Netflix)
Claire Danes, Homeland (Showtime)
Taraji P. Henson, Empire (Fox)
Keri Russell, The Americans (FX)
Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black (BBC America)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent (Amazon)
Aziz Ansari, Master of None (Netflix)
Anthony Anderson, black-ish (ABC)
William H. Macy, Shameless (Showtime)
Will Forte, The Last Man on Earth (Fox)
Thomas Middleditch, Silicon Valley (HBO)


Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep (HBO)
Amy Schumer, Inside Amy Schumer (Comedy Central)
Ellie Kemper, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)
Tracee Ellis Ross, black-ish (ABC)
Laurie Metcalfe, Getting On (HBO)
Lily Tomlin, Grace and Frankie (Netflix)

Outstanding Limited Series
The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story (FX)
Fargo (FX)
American Crime (ABC)
Roots (History)
The Night Manager (AMC)

Outstanding Television Movie
All the Way (HBO)
Confirmation (HBO)
Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (PBS)
Luther (BBC One)
A Very Murray Christmas (Netflix)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie
Bryan Cranston, All the Way (HBO)
Benedict Cumberbatch, Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (PBS)
Courtney B. Vance, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story (FX)
Cuba Gooding, Jr., The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story (FX)
Idris Elba, Luther (BBC America)
Tom Hiddleston, The Night Manager (AMC)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie

Sarah Paulson, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story (FX)
Kirsten Dunst, Fargo (FX)
Kerry Washington, Confirmation (HBO)
Felicity Huffman, American Crime (ABC)
Audra McDonald, Lady Day at Emerson’s Bar and Grill (HBO)
Lili Taylor, American Crime (ABC)


Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy
Louie Anderson, Baskets
Keegan-Michael Key, Key & Peele
Andre Braugher, Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Ty Burrell, Modern Family
Tituss Burgess, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Matt Walsh, Veep
Tony Hale, Veep

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy
Niecy Nash, Getting On
Allison Janney, Mom
Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
Judith Light, Transparent
Gaby Hoffmann, Transparent
Anna Chlumsky, Veep

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Jonathan Banks, Better Call Saul
Ben Mendelsohn, Bloodline
Peter Dinklage, Game of Thrones
Kit Harington, Game of Thrones
Michael Kelly, House of Cards
Jon Voight, Ray Donovan

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey
Lena Headey, Game of Thrones
Emilia Clarke, Game of Thrones
Maisie Williams, Game of Thrones
Maura Tierney, The Affair
Constance Zimmer, UnREAL

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Jesse Plemons, Fargo
Bokeem Woodbine, Fargo
Hugh Laurie, The Night Manager
Sterling K. Brown, People v. O.J. Simpson
David Schwimmer, People v. O.J. Simpson
John Travolta, People v. O.J. Simpson


Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie
Melissa Leo, All the Way
Regina King, American Crime
Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Hotel
Kathy Bates, American Horror Story: Hotel
Jean Smart, Fargo
Olivia Colman, The Night Manager

Guest Actor in a Drama Series
Max von Sydow, Game of Thrones
Reg E. Cathey, House of Cards
Mahershala Ali, House of Cards
Paul Sparks, House of Cards
Hank Azaria, Ray Donovan
Michael J. Fox, The Good Wife

Guest Actor in a Comedy Series
Bob Newhart, The Big Bang Theory
Tracy Morgan, Saturday Night Live
Larry David, Saturday Night Live
Bradley Whitford, Transparent
Martin Mull, Veep
Peter Scolari, Girls

Guest Actress in a Comedy Series
Tina Fey & Amy Poehler, Saturday Night Live
Melissa McCarthy, Saturday Night Live
Amy Schumer, Saturday Night Live
Christine Baranski, The Big Bang Theory
Laurie Metcalf, The Big Bang Theory
Melora Hardin, Transparent

Guest Actress in a Drama Series
Laurie Metcalf, Horace and Pete
Molly Parker, House of Cards
Ellen Burstyn, House of Cards
Allison Janney, Masters of Sex
Margo Martindale, The Americans
Carrie Preston, The Good Wife


Outstanding Variety Talk Series
Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee (Crackle)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (NBC)
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC)
The Late Late Show With James Corden (CBS)
Real Time With Bill Maher (HBO)

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series
Documentary Now! (IFC)
Drunk History (Comedy Central)
Inside Amy Schumer (Comedy Central)
Key & Peele (Comedy Central)
Portlandia (IFC)
Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Outstanding Reality Competition Series
The Amazing Race (CBS)
The Voice (NBC)
Dancing With the Stars (ABC)
Top Chef (Bravo)
American Ninja Warrior (NBC)
Project Runway (Lifetime)

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series 
Downton Abbey – Michael Engler, “Episode 9″
Game of Thrones – Miguel Sapochnik, “Battle of the Bastards” 
Game of Thrones – Jack Bender, “The Door”
Homeland – Lesli Linka Glatter, “The Tradition of Hospitality”
Ray Donovan – David Hollander, “Excuscito”
The Knick – Steven Soderbergh, “This Is All We Are”

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series 
Downton Abbey – “Episode 8″, Julian Fellowes
Game of Thrones – “Battle of the Bastards”, David Benioff and D.B. Weiss  
Mr. Robot – “eps1.0_hellofriend.mov (Pilot)”, Sam Esmail
The Americans – “Persona Non Grata”, Joel Fields and Joe Weisberg
The Good Wife – “End”, Robert King and Michelle King
UnREAL – “Return”, Marti Noxon and Sarah Gertrude Shapiro


Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series 
Master of None – Aziz Ansari, “Parents”
Silicon Valley – Mike Judge, “Founder Friendly”
Silicon Valley – Alec Berg, “Daily Active Users”
Transparent – Jill Soloway, “Man on the Land”  
Veep – Chris Addison, “Morning After”
Veep – David Mandel, “Kissing Your Sister”
Veep – David Mandel, “Mother”

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series 
Catastrophe – “Episode 1″, Rob Delaney and Sharon Horgan
Master of None – “Parents”, Aziz Ansari and Alan Yang
Silicon Valley – “Founder Friendly”, Dan O’Keefe
Silicon Valley – “The Uptick”, Alec Berg
Veep – “Morning After”, David Mandel
Veep – “Mother”, Alex Gregory and Peter Huyck

Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Dramatic Special
All the Way – Jay Roach
Fargo – Noah Hawley, “Before the Law”
The Night Manager – Susanne Bier
The People v O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story – Ryan Murphy, “From the Ashes of Tragedy”
The People v O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story – John Singleton, “The Race Card”
The People v O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story – Anthony Hemingway, “Manna from Heaven”

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Dramatic Special
Fargo – “Palindrome”, Noah Hawley
Fargo – “Loplop”, Bob DeLaurentis
The Night Manager – David Farr
The People v O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story – “Marcia, Marcia Marcia”, D.V. DeVincentes
The People v O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story – “From the Ashes of Tragedy”, Scott Alexander and Larry Karazewski
The People v O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story – “The Race Card”, Joe Robert Cole

Do you agree with the winners? Please follow and share!